Vet clinic · New Westminster

Columbia Square Animal Hospital

  • Emergencies in opening hours

The details

Type
Vet clinic
Treats
Dogs, Cats
Offers
Check-ups, Vaccines, Dental, Surgery, Spay & neuter, X-ray & ultrasound
Emergencies
During opening hours
Hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–19:00 · Sat 08:00–18:00 · Sun 08:00–15:00From OpenStreetMap; confirm with the clinic
Phone
604-521-5572
Address
78 Tenth Street (#104), New Westminster
Website
columbiasquareanimalhospital.com

Pin: Columbia Square Animal Hospital · dots: the nearest off-leash parks

At a glance

About Columbia Square Animal Hospital

Columbia Square Animal Hospital is a vet clinic in New Westminster, at 78 Tenth Street (#104). It treats dogs and cats.

Services listed on its website include check-ups, vaccines, dental, surgery, spay & neuter and X-ray & ultrasound.

It takes emergencies during opening hours. After hours, the nearest 24-hour hospitals are Canada West Veterinary Specialists in Vancouver (about 11 km away) and Intercity Animal Emergency Clinic in Vancouver (about 13 km away).

Questions

Before you go.

Is Columbia Square Animal Hospital open 24 hours?

No. It takes emergencies during opening hours. The nearest 24-hour hospitals are Canada West Veterinary Specialists in Vancouver (about 11 km away) and Intercity Animal Emergency Clinic in Vancouver (about 13 km away).

What animals does Columbia Square Animal Hospital treat?

Dogs and cats, according to its website.

What services does Columbia Square Animal Hospital offer?

Check-ups, vaccines, dental, surgery, spay & neuter and X-ray & ultrasound, according to its website.

Where is Columbia Square Animal Hospital?

78 Tenth Street (#104), New Westminster, BC. The closest off-leash park is Downtown Off-Leash Area, about 250 m away.

Let them run

Off-leash parks nearby.

Nearby

Other vets close by.